!Congratulations to the 2017-2018 Athletes
Please review the Current schedule & events listed below, 

April 2018 
1) Happy Easter! Gym closed
2) 1:00-3:00 Great Whites & Hammerheads
3) 10:00-12:00 Leopards
4) Baltimore Send Off 6:00-8:00 (Hammerheads, Leopards, Great Whites)

5)
6) 
7) Baltimore Competition (Leopards, Hammerheads, Great Whites)
8) Baltimore Competition (Leopards, Hammerheads, Great Whites)
9) 4:30-5:30 Open Tumble, 5:30-7:00 Tiger Sharks, 6:30-7:30 Open Tumble, 7:00-9:00 Threshers
10) 5:30-6:30 Level 1/2 Tumble, 6:15-8:15 Leopards, 8:00-9:00 Level 3/5 Tumble
11) 5:15-6:15 Sharkbites, 5:30-7:00 Starfish, 6:15-7:45 Makos, 7:00-7:45 Flyer Flex, 7:45-8:45 Level 3/5 Tumble
12) 5:30-7:30 Hammerheads, 7:00-9:00 Great Whites, 7:30-8:30 Open Tumble
13) 5:15-6:15 Sharkbites, 6:15-7:45 Makos
14) 9:30-11:00 Angel Sharks, 9:30-11:00 Starfish, 11:00-12:30 Tiger Sharks, 11:00-1:00 Great Whites, 1:00-3:00 Threshers
15) 2:30-4:00 Makos, 4:00-6:00 Leopards, 6:00-8:00 Hammerheads
16) 4:30-5:30 Open Tumble, 5:30-7:00 Tiger Sharks, 5:45-6:30 Flyer Flex, 6:30-7:30 Open Tumble
17) 5:30-6:30 Level 1/2 Tumble, 6:15-8:15 Leopards, 8:00-9:00 Level 3/5 Tumble
18) 5:15-6:15 Sharkbites, 5:30-7:00 Starfish, 6:15-7:45 Makos, 7:30-9:30 Great Whites, 7:45-8:45 Level 3/5 Tumble
19) 5:30-7:30 Threshers, 7:00-9:00 Hammerheads, 7:30-8:30 Open Tumble
20) 
21) Competition (AngEL Sharks, Sharkbites, Tiger Sharks, Makos, Starfish, Threshers)
22) 2:00-4:00 Leopards, 4:00-6:00 Hammerheads
23) 7:30-9:30 Great Whites
24) 6:00-9:00 Leopards
25) 6:30-9:30 Great Whites
26) 5:30-8:30 Hammerheads
27)
28) Summit Saturday 9:00-6:00 Leopards, Hammerheads, Great Whites
29) 2:00-4:00 Great Whites, 4:00-6:00 Leopards, 6:00-8:00 Hammerheads
30) 

May 2018

1) 6:15-8:15 Hammerheads
2) 7:30-9:30 Great Whites
3) 5:30-7:30 Leopards
4) 6:00-9:00 Leopards, Hammerheads, Great Whites
5)
6) 2:00-4:00 Great Whites, 4:00-6:00 Leopards, 6:00-8:00 Hammerheads
7)
8) D2 Summit Send Off
9) Travel Day
10) Practice in Orlando, Times TBD

Upcoming Dates to Remember

Jan. 13-14: Spirit Of Hope - Charlotte, N.C. 
Jan. 27-28: Queen Of The Nile - Raleigh, N.C.
Feb. 24: Cupid Classic - Concord, N.C.
March 3-4: American Royale - Atlanta, G.A.
March 11: Universal Spirit - Charlotte, N.C.
April 7-8: ThrowBack Throwdown - Baltimore, M.D.
April 21: Cheersport - Concord, N.C.

May 11-13: d2 Summit - Orlando, F.L.

Exciting Opportunity!
Every Tuesday from March 6th-April 17th all middle school, high school, all star, and college bound cheerleaders can attend Tryout Prep Tuesday for $5!

Come and bring a friend!